Send to Printer

1991 Triathlon Results

Print
Parent Category: Recreation
Category: Triathlon

Fred Neinast took the overall competition and Cathy Anderson-Zitti was the first women to cross the finish line as they each successfully defended their Town of Hempstead Triathlon titles in the eighth running of the event.

1991 Town of Hempstead Triathlon Results
1Fred NeinastRockaway Beach1:06:35.1D
2Victor Morales, Jr.New York City1:08:19.2B
3Paul ReillyIslip Terrace1:09:42.0D
4Patrick KilgallenBelle Harbor1:09:47.4C
5Gregg SolnickMassapequa Park1:09:59.4B
6Timothy KeysWestbury1:10:17.2B
7Julio MelendezNew York City1:10:27.6C
8Kenn LowyNew York City1:10:39.1C
9Michael AbeleSeaford1:10:49.2D
10Geoff CassellPort Washington1:11:13.2B
11Gerry CassellBabylon1:11:47.8D
12Craig MarsonForest Hills1:12:12.2C
13Cathy Anderson-ZittiOceanside1:12:29.5CC
14Tony FleckEast Williston1:12:44.4D
15Rudy ZittiOceanside1:13:38.0H
16Thomas J. ScalaLittle Neck1:13:53.6B
17Thomas MeehanSeaford1:14:14.9C
18Michael T. BradleyHicksville1:14:34.6C
19Peter LangBellmore1:14:43.6A
20Robby KirshoffNew York City1:15:43.2D
21Bob KeysWestbury1:16:36.2C
22John MulcahyFranklin Square1:16:40.3D
23John SchmidtEast Rockaway1:16:42.5D
24Edward PetersSyosset1:16:58.8H
25Matt GordonWantagh1:17:02.5B
26William FifeNorth Merrick1:17:24.4A
27Tony DiCairanoNew Rochelle1:17:33.5E
28Laura SouthwickFairfield1:17:41.3BB
29Bill FergusonEast Setauket1:17:51.9E
30Marc MeyerForest Hills1:18:06.8B
31Michael AllenFreeport1:18:35.6C
32Jonathan MillerNew York City1:18:56.9D
33David ColegroveState College1:19:14.1A
34Steve RashkinPoint Lookout1:19:25.1E
35Richard BarkanLong Beach1:19:26.5B
36Michael WhiteBaldwin1:19:50.8D
37Thomas BottiniMerrick1:19:52.6C
38Michael GewirtzDix Hills1:20:02.0C
39Brian HeneveldHicksville1:20:05.2C
40Christopher NellenSea Cliff1:20:14.0A
41Maddy HarmelingMerrick1:20:20.7HH
42Daniel Sproul, Jr.Stony Brook1:20:33.8B
43Arn JohnsonEast Meadow1:20:50.0B
44James KoberNorth Massapequa1:20:51.4B
45Laura J. ValedonFresh Meadows1:21:26.1BB
46Robert AckleyLong Beach1:21:42.0C
47Virginia LockmanLong Beach1:21:53.1BB
48Peter MartinBellmore1:21:59.4E
49John MorrBayside1:22:13.9B
50Reinold McNickleQueens1:22:14.5D
51Suzanne TimmonsSayville1:22:15.0CC
52Karen LeoneRichmond Hill1:22:37.2CC
53Christine ReillyHuntington Station1:22:46.6BB
54Patrick SavageBelle Harbor1:22:58.1D
55Odin TownleyNew York City1:23:01.3K
56Joseph PapadopulosRosedale1:23:09.5A
57Nancy LipiraHuntington1:23:12.4DD
58Augusto BautistaSouth Hempstead1:23:18.0B
59John ForniBrooklyn1:23:19.1C
60Polly MaelenHaworth, NJ1:23:26.4DD
61Ron HelinSetauket1:23:34.0K
62Jim ReillyPoint Lookout1:23:49.4K
63Robert SpettaEast Patchogue1:24:25.3C
64James HammillBayside1:24:31.4D
65Richard J. Neagle, Jr.Smithtown1:24:36.8K
66James SoehnerRockville Centre1:24:51.2D
67Helen TimlinRockaway1:24:51.6BB
68Richard KathmanOceanside1:24:52.8H
69Manuel Antonio LabraWoodmere1:24:55.8C
70Barbara Anne DavisMelville1:24:56.5CC
71Ronald PowellLong Beach1:24:57.6H
72Christopher VickeryHolliswood1:25:01.0H
73Timothy BrosnanNew Hyde Park1:25:02.0C
74Unofficial1:25:02.9
75Sean FitzsimonsLynbrook1:25:06.3A
76Michael StewartWantagh1:25:49.9D
77Horst RheinHuntington1:25:56.5K
78Marc FranzHuntington1:25:57.1C
79Peter SlatteryAmityville1:25:58.0C
80Devin PolleyGarden City1:25:59.2B
81Valerie NellenSea Cliff1:26:03.0AA
82Kenneth LaRossaEast Rockaway1:26:05.0A
83Robert DaybochBrooklyn1:26:05.9C
84Brian BurchiantiIsland Park1:26:15.2A
85Peter BlumeNew York City1:26:23.1E
86Owen QuinnRockaway1:26:29.4D
87Helene BurdenHicksville1:26:31.6DD
88Edwin BalcarcelBrooklyn1:26:33.8A
89Michael KeoghNew York City1:26:38.3B
90Brian GallagherPoint Lookout1:26:43.4C
91John P. SingerSuffern1:26:43.9K
92Ed HamillPoint Lookout1:26:55.4H
93Kevin KremlerHicksville1:27:08.2D
94Eddie MorrNorth Bellmore1:27:09.5C
95Nancy CrockerPoughkeepsie1:27:17.7CC
96Gary NagerTarrytown1:27:23.9C
97Robert AndersonIsland Park1:27:38.0M
98Frank BrigulioBayside1:27:45.1C
99Paul BaldwinMalverne1:27:56.3D
100Joseph SabelHempstead1:28:02.5A
101Kimberly PrillerBethpage1:28:04.0AA
102Bill McDermottLong Beach1:28:12.4D
103John GemelliBelle Harbor1:28:38.9D
104Brian J. SullivanLong Beach1:28:48.1B
105Klaus Moser-MayncNew York City1:28:56.5K
106Carolyn MelitaWaltham1:28:58.6CC
107Bennett SeidmanBabylon1:29:04.2D
108Peter DooleyMassapequa1:29:07.0D
109Kevin BooneWestbury1:29:17.1A
110Peter MeyersLong Beach1:29:22.6B
111Gregg HenryValley Stream1:29:23.6B
112Joseph DeRosaLong Beach1:29:28.4H
113Miriam RiveraBayside1:29:39.3BB
114Tom SmythRoslyn Heights1:30:02.0A
115Thomas GalvinPoint Lookout1:30:11.4B
116Richard BoukasFlushing1:30:12.2D
117David BautistaSouth Hempstead1:30:32.7C
118Anthony DiBitettoOceanside1:30:38.5E
119Robert MillerHuntington Station1:30:42.8E
120Christos NicolaAstoria1:30:46.4E
121James SimmonsLynbrook1:30:52.6D
122Ronald ManoniDanbury1:31:07.2E
123Jay KernerBaldwin1:31:12.3D
124Michael BrandtAlbertson1:31:13.1C
125Edward WalshSouthport1:31:28.3D
126Bruce BoehmWest Hempstead1:31:29.3D
127Ron CarlsonMiller Place1:31:40.9E
128Brian NachtAtlantic Beach1:31:42.9C
129Mary Anne LeahySeaford1:31:49.1HH
130Kerry MassettMassapequa1:31:51.2DD
131Milton Beamer IIISeaford1:32:12.9D
132John HeneghanPoint Lookout1:32:27.4X
133Thomas SansoneBay Shore1:32:35.0D
134Dennis O'HaraValley Stream1:33:17.8A
135Pamela WissmannGlen Head1:33:25.7CC
136Dennis BoydBay Shore1:33:26.7E
137Stephen L. PontecorvoFranklin Square1:33:32.5A
138Lisa HirschGarden City1:33:35.9AA
139Robert GearyBelle Harbor1:33:46.6E
140Brian T. SullivanLong Beach1:33:47.1C
141Harry BlairGarden City1:33:52.4B
142John KehoeValley Stream1:33:58.8E
143John FitzpatrickRockville Centre1:33:59.6C
144John BelanichPort Washington1:34:03.0B
145Lisa ValentineGreat Neck1:34:05.9BB
146John F. ReillyMorristown, NJ1:51:12.0M
147Katherine Wahl-AlexnaderBellmore1:34:26.8DD
148Ira HolzsagerBellmore1:34:41.2M
149John McDermottOceanside1:34:45.7E
150William McCluskeyBellmore1:34:58.5E
151Joseph HavilandWestbury1:35:02.1E
152Robert RanieriSt. James1:35:21.2D
153Barbara CarrollBrooklyn1:36:03.7AA
154Stephen KennedyLong Beach1:36:11.6B
155Ed TrepperMassapequa1:36:57.9H
156Wayne John ShepskiLevittown1:37:15.9C
157Gail Anne BoydBay Shore1:37:26.6EE
158Richard CluxtonSt. James1:37:33.2E
159Kevin RockitterMerrick1:37:54.1C
160Peter DenninRockville Centre1:38:13.9B
161Robert McDermottCentral Islip1:38:16.2B
162David FarfanLong Island City1:38:48.8B
163Nancy Myers-McCulloughWantagh1:39:00.7DD
164Bert RobbinsRockaway Park1:39:19.3M
165John RoganWestport1:39:22.4X
166Linda WitteWantagh1:40:01.2BB
167Carl ThomasSmithtown1:40:21.0B
168Donna McGovernLynbrook1:40:26.1CC
169Patricia M. RocourtFar Rockaway1:40:47.1AA
170Kenneth MillerWantagh1:41:01.6D
171Christopher LaceySmithtown1:41:07.9A
172Ken RosenbergKew Gardens1:41:08.5C
173Kevin FlanaganWantagh1:41:10.7A
174Gary ShafondaHampton Bays1:41:15.0D
175Steven BonanoBayside1:41:27.7B
176Jill FriedmanKew Gardens1:41:50.4CC
177Ariel GrunbergEast Rockaway1:41:53.8D
178David ZinmanPoint Lookout1:42:06.1X
179Leslie MurrayBethpage1:42:27.0BB
180Joan BeaudetBellmore1:42:29.1CC
181R.L. AnsaloneDix Hills1:42:44.3H
182Gerald WeberJericho1:43:01.5K
183Harry FeigenbaumValley Stream1:43:02.2X
184Edward CrawfordMt. Vernon1:43:38.9H
185Ada BussoLynbrook1:43:46.1KK
186Bruce FranklinLawrence1:44:02.7E
187Diane BirkelHicksville1:44:04.0EE
188Arthur WinstonGreat Neck1:44:13.7H
189Dan HarrisBelle Terre1:44:21.7A
190William CullenFranklin Square1:44:26.1E
191Kenneth SilverOceanside1:45:39.6D
192John ShortMalverne1:45:51.1D
193Philip A. LimpertBrightwaters1:45:52.1K
194Donald PfeiferLong Beach1:48:34.3E
195Gary WayneValley Stream1:49:08.3B
196Peter VerdirameMineola1:49:09.9D
197John KennyBaldwin1:49:48.5X
198Jennifer BleeckerLong Beach1:50:14.9DD
199Robert FrankNorthport1:50:48.2X
200William ReisenSt. James1:50:55.0K
201John K. MulveySyosset1:52:48.9H
202Terence CavillMalverne1:53:11.6H
203Maureen DaileyRockville Centre1:53:19.2DD
204Peter BaudouinRockville Centre1:54:59.8C
205Daniel BrennerFranklin Square1:58:51.1A
206Teri GardnerRockville Centre2:00:52.6AA
207Ada MatosBrooklyn2:03:20.2AA
208James CarewFranklin Square2:03:51.4M
209Marc RyanHempstead2:04:40.3D
210Thomas CroninRosedale2:05:31.2D
211Deirdre ZukoffElmont2:07:42.3EE
212Constance KossoffValley Stream2:09:24.3XX
213Joshua PeriForest Hills2:09:39.9E
214Stephen E. ClearyHolbrook2:09:41.0H
215Donald WeinsteinHempstead2:41:52.7K
Triathlon Results Key
Double letter represents female participant
A / AA18 - 24 years H / HH45 - 49 years
B / BB25 - 29 years K / KK50 - 54 years
C / CC30 - 34 years M / MM55 - 59 years
D / DD35 - 39 years X / XX60 - 64 years
E / EE40 - 44 years Z / ZZ65 and over

https://toh.li/activities/triathlon/76-recreation/triathlon/374-1991-triathlon-results
Printed from TOH.LI - The Official Web Site of the Town of Hempstead