1993 Triathlon Results

Andrew Rinn captures the 1993 Town of Hempstead Triathlon and Cathy Zitti edges defending champion Diane Slevin-Boyle to win her third women's title.

1993 Town of Hempstead Triathlon Results
1Andrew RinnRockville Centre1:07:27.9B
2Steve McKnightBabylon1:07:59.6D
3Fred NeinastRockaway Beach1:09:26.5E
4Grant ConnellySetauket1:10:47.7A
5Jon BabinskiSyosset1:11:02.8B
6Geoff CassellBabylon1:11:29.2C
7Paul NugentHuntington1:11:32.4C
8John LovejoyWantagh1:11:58.2C
9Patrick KilgallenBelle Harbor1:12:14.1D
10John McLaughlinLong Beach1:12:21.5D
11Gerry CassellBabylon1:12:43.8D
12Bob KeysWestbury1:13:25.9C
13Pablo ValedonFresh Meadows1:13:51.0C
14Paul ReillyIslip Terrace1:14:04.1E
15Michael T. BradleyHicksville1:14:30.8C
16John MulcahyFranklin Square1:15:19.9E
17Peter HogartyBethpage1:15:28.2B
18Keith ConnellySetauket1:15:42.3A
19Timothy KeysSeaford1:16:25.1C
20Craig MarsonForest Hills1:16:34.8C
21Tony FleckEast Williston1:16:51.6D
22Cathy ZittiOceanside1:17:00.5CC
23Skip DowlingPoint Lookout1:17:38.2D
24Diane Slevin-BoyleNorth Merrick1:18:09.5BB
25Allen J. BritvanWoodmere1:18:12.0D
26Thomas MeehanEaston1:19:29.9D
27Ronald SchulerWoodmere1:19:34.9K
28Rick ZalasinWest Hempstead1:19:40.2C
29Frank MacchiaLong Beach1:19:42.0B
30John MurphyRockville Centre1:19:49.2C
31Peter J. MartinBellmore1:20:24.5E
32Kevin SimmonsGarden City1:20:53.9E
33John SchmidtEast Rockaway1:21:03.3E
34Rudolph ZittiOceanside1:21:14.0H
35Tom MoylettSyosset1:21:14.4M
36Edward PetersSyosset1:21:46.6K
37Steve RashkinPoint Lookout1:21:53.4H
38Bill FergusonEast Setauket1:22:13.5E
39Michael FaganPlainview1:22:19.4D
40Pete SkelosRockville Centre1:22:32.0D
41Matt GordonWantagh1:22:45.2B
42Francis McVeighIsland Park1:22:52.2B
43Michael GewirtzDix Hills1:23:04.7D
44Elizabeth FryWestport1:23:16.9CC
45Robert NielsenFloral Park1:23:26.0E
46Vincent O'DonoghueBellerose1:23:59.0E
47Russ HampelPort Jefferson1:24:08.8D
48Owen QuinnRockaway1:24:19.4E
49James RooneyNorth Babylon1:24:22.5C
50Jonathan MillerPoint Lookout1:24:25.3D
51Suzanne TimmonsSayville1:24:33.7CC
52Peter BoyleNorth Merrick1:24:50.1B
53James DiricoRockville Centre1:24:55.6E
54Bob OttoHoltsville1:24:56.4E
55Kevin CampbellBrooklyn1:25:09.6D
56Arn JohnsonMerrick1:25:44.7B
57Patrick SavageBelle Harbor1:26:09.2D
58Christopher G. NellenSea Cliff1:26:20.8B
59Steven UrlassValley Stream1:26:27.5C
60Michael GleasonRockville Centre1:26:36.8A
61Richard KathmanOceanside1:26:38.7K
62Maddy HarmelingMerrick1:26:47.9HH
63Mark BoehmGarden City1:27:03.7D
64Kenneth FoxLevittown1:27:05.2A
65Kenneth RosenbergLawrence1:27:08.5C
66Michael Alphonse MarcelLong Beach1:27:19.4H
67Christopher KellyHempstead1:27:24.7C
68Robert AckleyNew York1:27:42.8C
69Nancy LipiraHuntington1:27:54.7DD
70Erik HarringtonRidge1:27:57.8B
71John StriffolinoValley Stream1:27:58.3C
72Mark FyfeWest Hempstead1:27:59.5B
73Thomas HealyFloral Park1:28:05.4C
74Ben SeidmanBabylon1:28:17.7D
75Kevin BraggLynbrook1:28:23.8C
76Dave ColegroveNorth Syracuse1:28:25.4A
77Marla BreuerOceanside1:28:40.9CC
78Michael YannelliRockville Centre1:29:09.9A
79Augusto BautistaSouth Hempstead1:29:16.8B
80Jo-Ann BrownOakland1:29:35.3BB
81Robert AllaireLong Beach1:29:56.5B
82Laura ValedonFresh Meadows1:29:59.2CC
83John BoyleHempstead1:30:23.7B
84Thomas BottiniWilton1:30:25.2C
85Gerry StollS. Nyack1:30:26.0C
86Joseph DowneyWest Islip1:30:29.3C
87James McTiernanRockville Centre1:30:43.3D
88Michael WhiteBaldwin1:30:52.6E
89Joseph PapadopulosRosedale1:30:56.3A
90Mark A. DavyBaldwin1:30:56.9B
91Virginia LockmanLong Beach1:31:01.2CC
92Michael StewartEast Meadow1:31:35.9D
93Paul CatanzaroElmont1:31:46.3C
94Bill LynchJericho1:31:48.9K
95James EngeldrumIslip Terrace1:31:57.8D
96Ron HelinSetauket1:32:02.9K
97Joanne LazzaroWantagh1:32:06.1DD
98Steven MassoniRockville Centre1:32:10.1D
99Thomas CallaghanLong Beach1:32:28.7C
100Carolyn VesperNew Rochelle1:32:31.2EE
101Manuel Antonio LabroHewlett1:33:03.8D
102Joseph R. PapilloNorth Bellmore1:33:09.4D
103James LeeDouglaston1:33:33.6A
104Jim ReillyPoint Lookout1:33:37.3M
105Donna SchwickeWest Sayville1:33:54.4CC
106William FellermanMerrick1:33:58.2H
107Eileen MoranRockaway Beach1:34:00.4AA
108Malachy O'ConnorMelville1:34:15.8E
109Lori MorrittSyosset1:34:21.4CC
110James SoehnerRockville Centre1:34:24.6D
111Ed HamillPoint Lookout1:34:58.5H
112Kimberly PrillerBethpage1:35:09.1AA
113Peter MandelblattRutherford1:35:12.8C
114Timothy BrosnanNew Hyde Park1:35:28.1D
115Bruce BoehmEdgewater Park1:35:43.6E
116Patrick GannonFar Rockaway1:35:53.5B
117Brian NachtAtlantic Beach1:35:56.6D
118Michael TahanyMineola1:35:59.9A
119Valerie NellenSea Cliff1:36:05.4AA
120Joan GiampavoloOld Tappan1:36:09.3DD
121Arthur T. Swaine, Jr.Lynbrook1:36:10.1B
122John DarcyLong Beach1:36:31.1A
123Stephen PicconeBrooklyn1:37:01.3E
124John BushSyosset1:37:29.0E
125Ronald PowellLong Beach1:37:36.0H
126Tom SmythManhasset1:37:38.6A
127James LaRoccaWantagh1:37:42.8B
128Joanne Solana GrecoHuntington Station1:37:55.4BB
129Jay KernerBaldwin1:38:19.9D
130Bob GearyBelle Harbor1:38:34.0E
131Richard J. Neagle, Jr.Smithtown1:38:40.0M
132Lisa ValentineGreat Neck1:38:57.7BB
133Michael AlexisJackson Heights1:38:59.9D
134Scott OnufreyWantagh1:39:03.6B
135Judy HaystrandHillsdale1:39:15.4DD
136Thomas PulkoskiRockaway Beach1:39:18.1D
137Dennis BoydBay Shore1:39:33.2E
138Carole SekretaMalverne1:39:34.4BB
139Rodney RubinBayside1:39:36.4D
140Christopher VickeryHolliswood1:39:38.2K
141Steven TorveBelle Harbor1:39:52.9B
142Sean TahanyMineola1:39:53.6A
143Ariel GrunbergEast Rockaway1:40:16.0D
144David SimsonHempstead1:40:48.6H
145Susan LoherLocust Valley1:40:51.1BB
146Kevin KremlerHicksville1:41:14.7E
147Peter J. DooleyMassapequa1:41:19.3D
148Cindy WhiteEast Rockaway1:41:25.5BB
149Ted OroszValley Stream1:41:38.8E
150Fenny WattsMaywood1:41:47.7D
151DQ
152Paul LarsenBellerose1:41:54.3E
153Dawn Desimone-TorgglerMerrick1:42:06.7BB
154David R. BautistaNesconset1:42:17.8C
155Julie UngerleiderValley Stream1:42:28.2BB
156John FitzpatrickRoslyn Heights1:42:35.3C
157Peter Meyers, Jr.Long Beach1:42:41.5C
158Grady KurpasiIsland Park1:42:42.2A
159Kevin HeneghanPoint Lookout1:43:24.2D
160James SimmonsLynbrook1:44:08.0D
161Robert RadeckiMelville1:44:15.7C
162Kevin QuinnEast Meadow1:44:22.4C
163Steven SpiritusEast Meadow1:44:32.3H
164Larry BradleyAlbertson1:44:43.6B
165Patrick KerriganWantagh1:44:47.5B
166David FlomenhaftMalverne1:44:53.8C
167Robert MillerHuntington Station1:45:04.7E
168Anthony CondourisWest Long Beach1:45:22.2B
169Thomas SansoneBay Shore1:45:23.7E
170Robert AndersonIsland Park1:45:50.4M
171John HeneghanPoint Lookout1:46:11.3X
172Irwin WeissIsland Park1:46:13.6C
173Debra McGorryEast Islip1:46:20.5DD
174Michael McGowanLevittown1:46:44.5E
175James CorcoranPoint Lookout1:47:12.6C
176Kelly HealyLong Beach1:47:13.1BB
177Sam HaganLevittown1:47:28.4B
178Neil MuccioWantagh1:47:32.5B
179Gregory StoeberEast Rockaway1:48:01.7D
180Nancy McCulloughWantagh1:48:16.4DD
181Laura RocheBaldwin1:48:18.4AA
182Ed TrepperMassapequa1:48:40.6H
183Mark RosenbaumValley Stream1:48:41.3B
184Jeff WeissAtlantic Beach1:48:51.2C
185John AdamsSmithtown1:48:55.9B
186Bill O'ConnellGarden City1:49:57.2D
187Eileen A. SweeneyBurr Ridge1:49:59.9EE
188Pamela WissmannBethpage1:50:17.9CC
189Mitch LevinLido Beach1:50:33.8D
190Antonio CinelliNew Hyde Park1:50:51.4D
191Ira HolzsagerBellmore1:50:55.9M
192Heysoom LeeJersey City1:50:58.7HH
193Gail Anne BoydBay Shore1:51:06.2EE
194Robert SilvermanRoslyn Heights1:51:14.8D
195Jill FriedmanKew Gardens1:51:41.6DD
196Holly ClintonWoodmere1:53:14.4CC
197Donna WardLong Beach1:53:25.3DD
198John KehoeValley Stream1:53:56.0E
199Kevin O'BrienHuntington1:54:03.3D
200Mark AzzaraCarle Place1:54:04.7C
201Timothy TrainorNorth Bellmore1:54:09.4A
202Chris MullaneBellmore1:54:09.8B
203Diane BirkelFranklin Square1:54:12.8EE
204Carolyn McTiernanRockville Centre1:54:32.0CC
205Charles LaPalmeCommack1:55:23.0X
206Dean MarinoLong Beach1:56:19.1B
207Philip PerrottaLong Beach1:56:19.6B
208Patrick ConnorGarden City1:57:35.9B
209Peter VerdirameMineola1:57:59.2D
210Michael BurnsLong Beach1:58:25.5B
211Deborah ShermanOceanside1:59:40.2CC
212Art WinstonGreat Neck1:59:43.7H
213John ClearyEast Meadow2:00:14.4D
214Leslie GoodwinHicksville2:00:29.5EE
215Edward GalvinFlushing2:01:18.0H
216Kevin McGarryPoint Lookout2:01:45.8B
217Robert CoxValley Stream2:02:09.8D
218Susan CullenFranklin Square2:04:17.3CC
219Teri GardnerPoint Lookout2:06:03.9AA
220Phillip Limpert, Jr.Brightwaters2:07:38.5K
221Harry FeigenbaumValley Stream2:09:13.6X
222Neil BoyleHempstead2:10:28.3C
223Daniel TraynorLong Beach2:11:26.7H
224Maureen DaileyRockville Centre2:13:05.0DD
225Wayne J. ShepskiLevittown2:15:59.8D
226Deirdre ZukoffElmont2:24:31.3EE
227James CarewFranklin Square2:28:56.7M
228Constance KosoffValley Stream2:29:15.0XX
229Edward August BrunsLevittown2:43:26.7X
Triathlon Results Key
Double letter represents female participant
A / AA18 - 24 years H / HH45 - 49 years
B / BB25 - 29 years K / KK50 - 54 years
C / CC30 - 34 years M / MM55 - 59 years
D / DD35 - 39 years X / XX60 - 64 years
E / EE40 - 44 years Z / ZZ65 and over