Send to Printer

1994 Triathlon Results

Print
Parent Category: Recreation
Category: Triathlon

Andrew Rinn successfully defends his Town of Hempstead Triathlon title and women's defending champion Cathy Zitti wins for the fourth time. The competition took place on September 28, 1994.

1994 Town of Hempstead Triathlon Results
1Andrew RinnRockville Centre1:04:06.5B
2Fred NeinastRockaway Beach1:05:40.8E
3Patrick KilgallenBelle Harbor1:06:26.4D
4John LovejoyMineola1:07:14.1C
5Brian DavisEast Norwich1:07:56.4D
6Rich GregoryFloral Park1:08:15.3B
7Paul ReillyIslip Terrace1:09:06.2E
8John MulcahyFranklin Square1:09:39.5E
9Michael GleasonRockville Centre1:10:16.4A
10Christopher BergquistFarmingdale1:10:50.2A
11Francis McVeighIsland Park1:10:54.3B
12Skip DowlingPoint Lookout1:10:58.0D
13John McGeehanLong Beach1:11:13.3B
14Craig MarsonForest Hills1:11:42.9C
15Peter MartinBellmore1:12:19.6E
16Matt GordonWantagh1:12:52.2B
17Tom DooganBrookville1:13:05.8E
18Bill FergusonEast Setauket1:13:34.1E
19David GrahamHuntington1:13:39.3H
20Bryan MelchiondaNew York City1:14:05.9A
21Cathy ZittiOceanside1:14:24.3CC
22Tony FleckEast Williston1:14:45.5D
23Steve RashkinPoint Lookout1:14:47.1H
24John BoyleHempstead1:15:23.0B
25John G. MurphyRockville Centre1:15:28.4D
26Jonathan MillerNew York City1:15:34.2E
27Owen QuinnRockaway1:16:02.1E
28Brian FaganTeaneck1:16:12.9E
29Ken RosenbergLawrence1:16:21.8C
30Kevin CampbellBrooklyn1:16:59.0D
31Bob OttoHoltsville1:17:09.6E
32Christopher NellenSea Cliff1:17:33.8B
33Thomas HealyEast Meadow1:17:38.1C
34Dave ColegroveRed Bank1:17:40.3B
35Kenneth FoxLevittown1:17:41.2A
36John SchmidtEast Rockaway1:17:44.8E
37Robert NielsenFloral Park1:17:47.8E
38Rudy ZittiOceanside1:18:00.0H
39DQ
40Steven MassoniRockville Centre1:19:06.5D
41Michael Alphonse MarcelLong Beach1:19:20.6H
42Brennan SavageLong Beach1:19:33.2C
43Mark BoehmGarden City1:19:41.7E
44John StriffolinoValley Stream1:19:48.0D
45Suzanne TimmonsSayville1:19:49.9DD
46Steven UrlassLynbrook1:19:50.6C
47Elizabeth GilliamBaldwin1:19:52.4BB
48James McTiernanRockville Centre1:20:17.4D
49Richard KathmanOceanside1:20:21.9K
50Georgette WalshBayside1:20:39.3DD
51Bud CourtneyElmont1:20:54.4E
52Michael TahanyMineola1:21:04.7A
53Dennis WreschRockaway Park1:21:17.9A
54James McLoughlinLong Beach1:21:23.2C
55James SoehnerRockville Centre1:21:32.8E
56Thomas BottiniWilton1:22:11.4D
57Robert SchmitzLocust Valley1:22:12.6B
58Elizabeth KonopBellmore1:22:13.7DD
59Eric LochnerSeaford1:22:14.6A
60Edward ReaganLevittown1:22:16.2D
61Eddie T. GrahamNorth Merrick1:22:29.5B
62Michael StewartEast Meadow1:22:33.8E
63Robert BoylanMassapequa1:22:44.5B
64Thomas SansoneBay Shore1:22:45.3E
65William FellermanWantagh1:23:13.2H
66Bill LynchJericho1:23:16.3K
67Meredith ZahraFranklin Square1:23:17.5AA
68Robert AllaireLong Beach1:23:24.7B
69Patrick SavageBelle Harbor1:23:31.7E
70Matthew NelsonValley Stream1:23:50.4C
71John AdamsSmithtown1:23:57.8B
72Michael BuchenbergerSeaford1:24:15.6A
73Ingrid BraunOakdale1:24:26.3AA
74Alfred TobinBriar Cliff1:24:28.3C
75Armand D'AmatoLloyd Harbor1:24:29.7K
76Brian P. GallagherPoint Lookout1:24:34.9D
77Jim ReillyPoint Lookout1:24:46.5M
78John GemelliBelle Harbor1:25:01.8D
79Paul BaldwinMalverne1:25:08.5E
80Patrick GannonFar Rockaway1:25:20.1B
81Joan GiampavoloOld Tappan1:25:22.7DD
82David FlomenhaftMalverne1:25:25.0C
83Eileen MoranRockaway Beach1:25:29.8AA
84Dan CinottiSyracuse1:25:53.9C
85Timothy BrosnanNew Hyde Park1:26:04.3D
86Paul LarsenBellerose1:26:09.7E
87Michael MattoneDouglaston1:26:20.3B
88Paul ScherpfBelle Harbor1:26:34.8E
89Michael ColwillMerrick1:27:00.5B
90Kevin R. QuinnEast Meadow1:27:02.7C
91Virginia LockmanLido Beach1:27:07.9CC
92Mary McShaneHicksville1:27:19.4BB
93Christopher VickeryHolliswood1:27:20.2K
94Ed HamillPoint Lookout1:27:39.5H
95Michelle ColwillNorth Merrick1:27:49.1AA
96Sean TahanyMineola1:28:11.3B
97Pierre RadeckiDix Hills1:28:18.3B
98Ted OroszValley Stream1:28:24.9E
99Antonio CinelliNew Hyde Park1:28:27.5D
100Irwin WeissIsland Park1:28:57.1D
101Arthur T. Swaine, Jr.Lynbrook1:29:01.6B
102William AllisonWantagh1:29:17.3E
103Bob GearyBelle Harbor1:29:20.1E
104Judith HaystrandHillsdale1:29:34.3DD
105Kelly HealyLong Beach1:29:43.0BB
106William MurdyLong Beach1:29:55.7D
107Jane FaganMiddle Island1:31:21.6HH
108Eric SolatBellmore1:31:46.9B
109Robert Radecki, Jr.Melville1:32:09.7C
110Michael J. LeningerWantagh1:32:20.3D
111Robert SweeneyWest Hempstead1:32:32.3C
112John FitzpatrickLong Beach1:32:53.8D
113Bill O'ConnellGarden City1:33:13.1D
114Lynn SchoonejansLong Beach1:33:17.4EE
115Patrick J. KerriganWantagh1:33:26.8C
116Alexandra ReoLong Beach1:33:28.3AA
117Mary NathanFar Rockaway1:33:32.5KK
118Heysoon LeeJersey City1:33:43.2KK
119Lawrence KalvarLong Beach1:33:52.0E
120Bud RimbaultMahwah1:34:03.3E
121Mark RomaineMassapequa Park1:34:10.7C
122Susan VaughanLocust Valley1:34:21.5BB
123Nancy McCulloughWantagh1:35:05.9EE
124Diane BirkelFranklin Square1:35:30.6EE
125Kevin DonnellySeaford1:35:38.1D
126Janice MatthewRockville Centre1:35:57.8EE
127Timothy AdamsNorth Babylon1:36:27.8C
128Mark ManasMerrick1:36:39.9E
129John KehoeValley Stream1:36:44.2H
130Lawrence KleinLong Beach1:36:54.1D
131John ReillyWantagh1:37:09.0X
132Scott SpindelPoint Lookout1:37:24.1B
133Wayne John ShepskiLevittown1:37:24.6D
134Kevin McGarryPoint Lookout1:37:42.4C
135Kenneth MillerWantagh1:37:58.4E
136Keith GeroldLevittown1:37:59.3A
137DQ
138Brian BarnabeePatchogue1:38:17.1D
139James DerbyValley Stream1:38:18.7B
140Greg StoeberEast Rockaway1:38:34.8D
141Jean HagenLong Beach1:38:40.6AA
142Kevin O'BrienHuntington1:38:48.4D
143Ariel GrunbergEast Rockaway1:38:49.3E
144Philip A. Limpert, Jr.Brightwaters1:38:55.9M
145Robert AndersonIsland Park1:39:17.3M
146Peter Meyers, Jr.Long Beach1:41:37.4C
147Mary BoltonGarden City1:42:22.1EE
148Peggy QuinnGarden City South1:42:22.7DD
149Sang Il PakNorth Woodmere1:42:38.9K
150Maureen DaileyRockville Centre1:43:02.6DD
151Richard LindnerWantagh1:43:11.2E
152Eileen StewartLevittown1:43:31.0AA
153Thomas QuinnMassapequa1:44:19.1D
154Jay KernerMerrick1:45:02.9E
155Robert CoxEast Rockaway1:45:35.0D
156Kathryn AdamsGarden City1:45:55.8CC
157John AdamsGarden City1:45:56.8C
158John KennyBaldwin1:46:17.1X
159Gene SellersGarden City1:46:17.7B
160Donna WardLong Beach1:47:00.2DD
161John PapazianGreat Neck1:47:14.6K
162Alison EschmannPoint Lookout1:47:44.1BB
163DQ
164Paul GawkowskiBabylon1:50:55.0K
165Moira McNallyLynbrook1:51:48.0AA
166Ed TrepperMassapequa1:52:13.3H
167Michael NooneIslip Terrace1:54:18.4B
168William F. RoddinDix Hills1:55:20.5Z
169Scott FitzpatrickRockville Centre1:59:56.6E
170Deidre ZukoffElmont2:01:53.3EE
171Marianne ListCommack2:03:51.9CC
172Edward August BrunsLevittown2:10:32.5Z
173Catherine YoungEast Atlantic Beach2:13:26.0EE
Triathlon Results Key
Double letter represents female participant
A / AA18 - 24 years H / HH45 - 49 years
B / BB25 - 29 years K / KK50 - 54 years
C / CC30 - 34 years M / MM55 - 59 years
D / DD35 - 39 years X / XX60 - 64 years
E / EE40 - 44 years Z / ZZ65 and over

https://toh.li/activities/triathlon/76-recreation/triathlon/377-1994-triathlon-results
Printed from TOH.LI - The Official Web Site of the Town of Hempstead