Send to Printer

1995 Triathlon Results

Print
Parent Category: Recreation
Category: Triathlon

Andrew Rinn captures his third straight title and two-time defending champion successfully defended her crown in the 1995 competition (no swim due to extreme ocean conditions). The event was held on September 12, 1995.

1995 Town of Hempstead Triathlon Results
1Andrew RinnRockville Centre:54:19.242B
2Justin KulchinskyDix Hills:55:17.765A
3John McLaughlinLong Beach:56:50:037E
4Fred NeinastRockaway Beach:57:52.169E
5Jon BabinskiLocust Valley:58:45.978C
6Paul ReillyIslip Terrace:59:00.686E
7William A. FifeBrooklyn:59:03.104B
8Richard F. GregoryFloral Park:59:36.537C
9Frank McVeighIsland Park1:00:04.145C
10Peter SpagnoliManorville1:00:17.623D
11Murray FingeretHewlett1:00:24.185E
12Christopher BergquistFarmingdale1:01:24.053A
13Victor CarapelhoMineola1:01:24.953C
14Howie BergesenFarmingville1:01:48.496K
15Vincent O'DonoghueBellerose1:01:50.318H
16John BoyleHempstead1:01:51.695C
17Jonathan MillerNew York City1:02:00.353E
18Paul EnglehartBaldwin1:02:14.108B
19Douglas PatrickHuntington1:02:25.789D
20Edward ReaganLevittown1:02:27.299D
21Peter MartinBellmore1:02:38.493H
22John ScalzoLynbrook1:02:39.756C
23Cathy Anderson-ZittiOceanside1:02:53.683CC
24Peter SkelosRockville Centre1:02:56.844D
25Peter FronteraRockaway1:03:02.148E
26Dan SproulStony Brook1:03:16.209C
27Robert NielsenFloral Park1:03:31.178E
28Thomas SansoneBay Shore1:03:35.001E
29Augusto BautistaSouth Hempstead1:04:13.931C
30Richard UsherStony Brook1:04:16.534K
31Steve RashkinPoint Lookout1:04:18.609H
32Craig MarsonForest Hills1:04:21.978C
33Dave ColegroveRed Bank1:04:36.285B
34Bill FergusonEast Setauket1:04:39.708H
35Nancy KaiserBaldwin1:04:43.481DD
36Dennis WreschRockaway Park1:04:52.903A
37Steven MassoniRockville Centre1:04:56.367D
38Kenneth FoxLevittown1:05:07.608A
39John Martin MurphyBaldwin1:05:10.091B
40Yu DengNew York City1:05:13.988B
41Brian GuilleBellmore1:05:40.279A
42Tony GiorgioGarden City1:05:45.724D
43Suzanne TimmonsSayville1:06:00.090DD
44Don BondHuntington1:06:04.542D
45Richard PriceEast Setauket1:06:10.936C
46John LindrosSeaford1:06:29.132D
47Ben MillerValley Stream1:06:32.756D
48Terrence O'BrienHoltsville1:06:37.582H
49Meredith ZahraFranklin Square1:06:47.062AA
50James SoehnerRockville Centre1:06:49.625E
51Roberto FloresHewlett1:07:02.767A
52Brennan SavageLong Beach1:07:07.577C
53Steven TorveGarden City1:07:09.771C
54Randall FendersonCenterport1:07:16.352A
55Douglas HermanElmont1:07:18:387A
56Glenn DevineRockville Centre1:07:24.303B
57Stephen BoydManhasset1:07:31.339B
58Alfred TobinBriar Cliff1:07:36.153C
59William RiendeauEast Meadow1:07:41.591D
60Richard BuryBellmore1:07:49.301C
61Thomas O'BrienBellmore1:07:51.477C
62Robert KoppMerrick1:07:56.584B
63Dan CinottiArlington1:08:07.745C
64Robert LellaForest Hills1:08:19.106B
65Mark F. BoehmGarden City1:08:22.063E
66Bud CourtneyElmont1:08:23.208H
67Doug RebeccaHempstead1:08:23.774B
68Richard BarkanLong Beach1:08:24.260C
69Rudy ZittiOceanside1:08:49.463H
70Chris MonacoBaldwin1:08:50.435B
71James McLoughlinLong Beach1:08:57.106C
72William FellermanWantagh1:08:57.699K
73Harry BlairNew York City1:08:58.702C
74John SchmidtEast Rockaway1:09:10.329E
75Kevin CampbellBrooklyn1:09:11.629D
76Jeff SicuranzaWantagh1:09:18.451B
77Michael StewartEast Meadow1:09:19.808E
78Rita GladstoneGreat Neck1:09:35.478BB
79Paul BaldwinMalverne1:09:37.271E
80David FlomenhaftMalverne1:09:40.451D
81Patrick GannonFar Rockaway1:09:41.320B
82Timothy BrosnanNew Hyde Park1:09:41.796D
83Thomas McNallyFloral Park1:09:52.853D
84Richard KathmanOceanside1:10:01.112K
85Georgette WalshBayside1:10:12.899DD
86Michael GuadiLong Beach1:10:14.350A
87Lynne BlombergPompton Plains1:10:29.153CC
88Paul FurbeckEast Setauket1:10:42.091C
89Robert BakerDouglaston1:10:42.888K
90Armand D'AmatoLloyd Harbor1:10:43.715K
91John PaolilloFloral Park1:10:47.979H
92Nancy LipiraNorthport1:10:50.225DD
93Ajay NagpalNew York City1:10:52.867B
94Milton BeamerWantagh1:10:57.641E
95Patrick BlairGarden City1:11:09.264A
96Arn JohnsonMerrick1:11:15.776B
97Thomas ScalaFloral Park1:11:16.788C
98Barbara Cronin-StagnariMineola1:11:18.542CC
99Miguel CastroElmont1:11:28.985D
100Chris SisinniEast Meadow1:11:29.979D
101Kimberly AlluiseStony Brook1:11:33.246AA
102Jim ReillyPoint Lookout1:11:44.330M
103Polly MaelenBlauvelt1:11:48.235EE
104David BautistaSouth Hempstead1:11:49.863C
105Kenneth LaRossaEast Rockaway1:11:50.677B
106Richard TownleyNew York City1:12:06.959M
107John AdamsSmithtown1:12:08.172B
108Thomas BottiniWilton1:12:11.605D
109Mark CzachorWest Babylon1:12:13.538D
110Mary NathanFar Rockaway1:12:18.398KK
111Chiming TseNorth Caldwell1:12:31.330C
112John A. GemelliBelle Harbor1:12:35.200E
113Michelle ColwillNorth Merrick1:12:37.494AA
114Richard BellValley Stream1:12:42.799C
115Eric SolatKings Park1:13:12.005C
116Sean TahanyMineola1:13:27.706B
117Paul LarsenBellerose1:13:32.585E
118Robin WaltmanWantagh1:13:39.523DD
119Bill LynchJericho1:13:40.726M
120Meaghan V. CrimminsPoint Lookout1:13:52.805AA
121Heysoon LeeJersey City1:14:04.543KK
122Jean GallagherBrooklyn1:14:05.303DD
123Alan SpinowitzGarden City1:14:08.953E
124Arthur Swaine, Jr.Lynbrook1:14:14.231B
125Lawrence KalvarLong Beach1:14:20.021E
126Bill O'ConnellGarden City1:14:25.644D
127John C. BlairWest Hempstead1:14:34.497B
128Chris NolanBaldwin1:14:40.245D
129Patrick J. KerriganWantagh1:15:00.628C
130Robert AndersonIsland Park1:15:05.088M
131Christopher NellenSea Cliff1:15:05.819B
132Michael J. LeningerWantagh1:15:06.519D
133Bruce BoehmWest Hempstead1:15:09.354E
134Allen GrossEmerson1:15:11.242D
135John F. McGowanOakdale1:15:14.702K
136P.J. BjornebyMalverne1:15:17.648A
137Kelly HealyLong Beach1:15:25.224CC
138Paul HellerRockville Centre1:15:28.561M
139Paul ScherpfBelle Harbor1:15:46.308E
140William MurphyLevittown1:15:53.497B
141Diane BirkelFranklin Square1:15:59.296HH
142Thomas CallaghanLong Beach1:16:14.643D
143Charles KelleherRockville Centre1:16:15.701B
144Mark ManasMerrick1:16:27.516E
145Ted OroszValley Stream1:16:31.864E
146Odd SangeslandPlainview1:16:44.858Z
147Edward VisoneWest Hempstead1:17:03.057D
148Charles LaPalmeCommack1:17:27.438X
149Robert Radecki, Jr.Melville1:17:52.263C
150David SimsonBrooklyn1:17:53.104K
151Butch BrandesNorth Woodmere1:18:16.077D
152Janice MatthewsRockville Centre1:18:22.257EE
153Joseph Perrotta, Jr.Brooklyn1:18:27.341B
154Richard PlanskyYonkers1:18:29.707B
155William AllisonWantagh1:18:39.182E
156John BambachBaldwin1:18:40.797A
157William MilliganSouthampton1:18:42.463E
158Jay KernerBaldwin1:18:45.251E
159Karen A. LeoneRichmond Hill1:18:46.341DD
160Lori MorrittSyosset1:19:03.788CC
161Timothy AdamsNorth Babylon1:19:05.227D
162Robert C. AllisonNew York City1:19:49.306A
163Ira HolzsagerBellmore1:19:55.722X
164Brian P. GallagherPoint Lookout1:20:07.923D
165Susan VaughanLocust Valley1:20:13.280BB
166John McGowanGarden City1:20:16.354B
167Christopher VickeryHolliswood1:20:16.900K
168Richard LindnerWantagh1:20:56.779E
169Julieanne DuffyLong Beach1:21:06.138CC
170Majorie KeithNew York City1:21:14.723AA
171Maria F. LucieWest Islip1:21:45.820DD
172John McGeehanLong Beach1:21:47.429H
173Lynn SchoonejansLong Beach1:21:58.613EE
174Thomas GillanGarden City1:22:00.308B
175James ParkerGlen Cove1:22:10.758E
176Margaret StrunkRockville Centre1:22:27.068DD
177Ed HamillPoint Lookout1:23:01.133K
178Zamir IosepoviciMerrick1:24:16.404B
179James LaRoccaWantagh1:24:17.992B
180Robert AllaireNew York City1:24:21.772B
181Robert BradyFranklin Square1:24:57.381D
182John KehoeValley Stream1:25:14.741H
183Carol SchmidlappOyster Bay1:25:17.597EE
184Lisa ValentineGreat Neck1:25:18.153CC
185Ariel GrunbergEast Rockaway1:25:38.779E
186Christopher GentryGarden City1:25:39.455C
187James CostelloNorth Merrick1:25:49.093H
188Tracy Burgess-LevyBaldwin1:26:22.894CC
189Philip A. Limpert, Jr.Brightwaters1:26:29.889M
190Edward GalvinFlushing1:26:34.266H
191Ed TrepperMassapequa1:26:35.809H
192Jill FriedmanLido Beach1:27:14.835DD
193Nancy McCulloughWantagh1:27:43.762EE
194Irwin WeissIsland Park1:27:44.396D
195Gregory LaBauShelton1:27:47.952C
196Patrick FogliaWestbury1:27:58.054H
197John ByrneEast Atlantic Beach1:27:58.825D
198Judith HaystrandHillsdale1:28:20.288EE
199Lawrence KleinLong Beach1:28:33.772D
200Philip PerrottaLong Beach1:28:34.607B
201Joseph StefflNA1:28:37.869A
202Kevin DonnellySeaford1:28:49.225D
203Gary ShafondaHampton Bays1:28:52.437E
204Scott FitzpatrickRockville Centre1:28:55.528E
205Sang Il PakNorth Woodmere1:29:41.089K
206James EganRockville Centre1:30:37.527H
207Susan BrunoBaldwin1:31:17.655AA
208Robert CoxValley Stream1:31:34.892D
209Paul GawkowskiBabylon1:32:08.011K
210Mary BoltonGarden City1:32:23.136EE
211Steven CostenbaderMassapequa1:33:08.676E
212Thomas GallagherSeaford1:35:36.055C
213Joseph DiGaetanoElmont1:36:16.106A
214Ilicia SilvermanNew York City1:36:44.501BB
215Peter GriesbachWantagh1:36:51.371E
216Jo-Ann StollNorth Haledon1:38:01.081BB
217Marie Eileen DeAcetisValley Stream1:46:53.171MM
218Eileen DeAcetisValley Stream1:49:10.268CC
219Deirdre E. McCormickElmont1:49:10.886HH
Triathlon Results Key
Double letter represents female participant
A / AA18 - 24 years H / HH45 - 49 years
B / BB25 - 29 years K / KK50 - 54 years
C / CC30 - 34 years M / MM55 - 59 years
D / DD35 - 39 years X / XX60 - 64 years
E / EE40 - 44 years Z / ZZ65 and over

https://toh.li/activities/triathlon/76-recreation/triathlon/378-1995-triathlon-results
Printed from TOH.LI - The Official Web Site of the Town of Hempstead