Send to Printer

2001 Triathlon Results

Print
Parent Category: Recreation
Category: Triathlon

Michael Trunkes is the overall winner and Barbara Cronin-Stagnari wins her first women's title, finishing 14th overall.

2001 Town of Hempstead Triathlon Results
1Michael TrunkesGlen Cove1:05:09.01D
2Richard GregoryGarden City1:06:54.72D
3Kevin CunninghamOld Bethpage1:07:13.94B
4Fred MeinastRockaway Beach1:07:39.73H
5Brian McDonaldNorth Bellmore1:09:16.58B
6Gary OjedaBrooklyn1:09:36.22B
7Peter HogartyFarmingdale1:10:46.64D
8Jose LopezMineola1:11:06.15D
9Gerry CassellBabylon1:11:21.04H
10Keith CunninghamNYC1:11:26.63C
11Jonathan SchackEast Rockaway1:11:27.87C
12Douglas PatrickHuntington1:11:35.14E
13Dan SproulRocky Point1:11:52.23D
14Barbara Cronin-StagnariMineola1:12:06.19DD
15Brian O'ConnorPoint Lookout1:12:43.29D
16Jonathan WaltersBroad Channel1:12:51.08C
17Patrick KilgallenBelle Harbor1:13:05.75E
18Bob OttoHoltsville1:13:11.97H
19Francis RiciglianoGarden City1:13:14.70D
20Meredith LaRossaBellmore1:13:32.07CC
21David FabianRockville Centre1:13:48.93E
22Andrew SmithJamaica Estates1:14:05.64B
23John BuzangaBellmore1:15:04.22E
24Kenneth LaRossaBellmore1:15:32.15C
25Timothy DoranManhasset1:15:57.00H
26Bill FergusonEast Setauket1:16:15.21K
27Jennifer O'ConnorPoint Lookout1:16:16.28CC
28Peter MartinBellmore1:16:30.68K
29Eddie ReaganLevittown1:17:17.51H
30Michael GewirtzDix Hills1:17:23.66E
31John MaraiaWest Islip1:17:43.65D
32Miguel CastroBrooklyn1:17:55.65E
33Tom LuckeyWantagh1:18:03.35E
34Sheila HaileMerrick1:18:13.03DD
35William AhmutyChicago, IL1:18:41.22B
36Joseph CollinsLong Beach1:18:42.82E
37Timothy BrosnanGarden City1:18:56.86E
38James HaridopolosNorthport1:19:03.39H
39Vincent O'DonoghueBellerose1:19:20.65K
40James McLoughlinLong Beach1:19:38.75E
41James RooneyCenterport1:19:50.95H
42Thomas MeehanSeaford1:20:14.02E
43Michael RuddickMalverne1:20:16.44E
44John SchmidtEast Rockaway1:20:17.37H
45William ShawNYC1:20:20.81C
46Laura ValedonBrewster1:20:31.92DD
47Armand D'AmatoLloyd Harbor1:20:54.11M
48William EickelbergLeonia, NJ1:21:12.74H
49Thomas SweeneyMerrick1:21:17.87D
50Thomas O'BrienBellmore1:21:18.43D
51Thomas GattringerSeaford1:21:18.87A
52Jack MagnaniLindenhurst1:21:33.35B
53Gary LefebvreLevittown1:21:35.21M
54Robert GordonValley Stream1:21:37.75M
55Peter HenryManhasset1:21:43.10E
56John CoffeyWest Islip1:21:50.43D
57Patrick SavageBelle Harbor1:21:53.75H
58Charlotte TrippPort Jefferson Station1:21:56.67CC
59Cameron LivingstoneRockville Centre1:22:03.41C
60John CarsonFreeport1:22:16.51A
61Chris BastekRye Brook1:22:20.03C
62Arthur KakisRockville Centre1:22:20.77C
63Christian KramerLong Beach1:22:32.01B
64Chantal TripptreeLong Beach1:22:36.29BB
65David FlomenhaftMalverne1:23:03.70E
66Jennifer S. CostantinoNew Hyde Park1:23:15.56EE
67Lisa FaheyBronx1:23:16.52CC
68Joseph MaturoEast Northport1:23:29.24M
69Joel LewinRockville Centre1:23:34.75C
70Andrew MotolaGreat Neck1:23:35.58D
71Donald SpampinatoManhasset1:23:47.49D
72Erik KucichMineola1:23:58.23B
73Joseph MartinoUniondale1:23:59.50C
74Brian PuesLong Beach1:24:25.39E
75Michael StewartWantagh1:24:29.56H
76Marla KilfoyleBellmore1:24:32.55DD
77Brian QuinnEast Atlantic Beach1:24:47.61B
78Maria I. Garcia-NewlandLindenhurst1:24:55.36DD
79Ron HelinSetauket1:24:59.13X
80Bill HackettNYC1:25:12.29C
81Kevin McDonaldPoint Lookout1:25:19.34D
82Gretchen BatesNYC1:25:22.74BB
83Michael DistefanoHuntington1:25:24.26H
84Michael LuckeNYC1:25:33.14C
85Casey DevlinHartsdale1:25:43.52B
86Vincent ShanleyDarien, CT1:25:50.87H
87Francis CorvaNorth Merrick1:25:58.40A
88Selena CantorNYC1:26:45.23CC
89Dennis WreschBelle Harbor1:26:48.93C
90James ArmataEast Meadow1:26:52.94D
91Brian StoneWantagh1:26:58.81E
92Thomas SheehenAmityville1:27:02.70C
93Bill JulichRockville Centre1:27:09.61E
94Glenn HunsbergerNew Hyde Park1:27:16.36C
95Michael ConnorNew Hyde Park1:27:22.20H
96Robyn EmermanEast Meadow1:27:26.02AA
97Kevin M. ReinhardLong Beach1:27:36.68D
98Brian P. BurkeWest Hempstead1:27:54.52C
99Michael KieferFranklin Square1:27:58.00B
100William GoldenMerrick1:28:00.37D
101Danilo BautistaWest Hempstead1:28:07.51D
102Roger LevinOyster Bay1:28:11.69E
103William CullenFranklin Square1:28:24.82K
104Kenneth EckelleNorthport1:28:26.60C
105Paul D. EscherGarden City1:28:27.63C
106Michael LeningerWantagh1:28:31.81E
107Jen CampbellFarmingdale1:28:50.20AA
108Paul FranciottiEast Meadow1:28:55.97H
109Peter SorientoBellmore1:29:06.87C
110Kelvin MurphyWestbury1:29:14.88E
111Ann Marie LauritsenBethpage1:29:17.03CC
112Thomas BottiniWilton, CT1:29:19.42E
113Lawrence KalvarLong Beach1:29:24.70K
114Mark AbrahamsOyster Bay1:29:25.94E
115Bruce BoehmWest Hempstead1:29:40.02H
116June ReillyWantagh1:29:48.19CC
117Richard TighePoint Lookout1:29:48.79D
118William HerbertSmithtown1:30:04.31E
119Douglas FoerthSt. James1:30:25.50K
120Pierre RadeckiDeer Park1:30:26.19C
121Timothy SullivanPoint Lookout1:30:36.88C
122Matthew MullenLong Beach1:30:43.44C
123Steven MulloolyRockville Centre1:30:54.12D
124Billy McCarthyWest Hempstead1:31:05.28C
125Lisa AtkatzNYC1:31:06.78CC
126Jerett ZipinMineola1:31:12.54B
127Matthew LarkinBetheda, MD1:31:20.18B
128Irwin WeissCroton-on-Hudson1:31:35.17E
129Michael KaufmannPatchogue1:31:47.59E
130Greg MaddaloniPort Washington1:31:49.85B
131Michael MalherbEast Meadow1:31:50.96D
132Dan CinottiArlington, VA1:31:53.37D
133Bud CourtneyMalverne1:32:13.09K
134Timothy DoylePoint Lookout1:32:13.91D
135Mark CzachorWest Babylon1:32:25.93E
136Robert HuminskiHaworth, NJ1:32:35.91K
137Marc KalterGreat Neck1:32:50.20C
138Robert AllaireNYC1:32:54.72D
139Gregg GordonHicksville1:33:06.25C
140Brian GallagherPoint Lookout1:33:08.55E
141Karen RedmanNorthport1:33:22.07CC
142Kelly YevoliLong Beach1:33:29.32EE
143Evan JonesMineola1:33:30.82C
144Lee MambucaNorth Bellmore1:33:34.49C
145Nick PennyBayville1:33:41.21E
146Paul H. AloePort Washington1:33:45.06E
147F.X. RyanPoint Lookout1:33:50.27K
148Brian CurrieNew Hyde Park1:33:57.53D
149Michael AlexisJackson Heights1:34:35.85E
150Ronald SinacoreNYC1:34:37.50C
151Colleen ReddanIsland Park1:34:42.81CC
152Kristin WilsonHarrisonburg, VA1:34:51.17BB
153Patrick KerriganWantagh1:35:10.16D
154Tim AdamsNorth Babylon1:35:18.65E
155Charles MacphersonLindenhurst1:35:31.13D
156Timothy BennetFranklin Square1:35:36.24C
157Timothy GolaPoint Lookout1:35:50.78C
158John M. KraljicNew Hyde Park1:35:56.42B
159Robert RadeckiMelville1:36:03.88D
160Sebastian MuscarellaWantagh1:36:15.38A
161Vincent FaberFranklin Square1:36:16.65A
162Irwin WiesenLong Beach1:36:26.36D
163Vincent CastoroBeechhurst1:36:33.14E
164Rob PattersonWilliston Park1:36:43.41B
165Barry CollinsBayside1:36:44.32H
166Andrew KlipperFreeport1:36:51.34H
167Brian SilverEast Rockaway1:36:55.43C
168Kimberly BohnakMerrick1:36:56.30CC
169Bryan MurphyRockville Centre1:36:56.78C
170Dorothy BurkeWest Hempstead1:37:06.26BB
171Jim ReillyPoint Lookout1:37:36.00X
172Jay KernerMerrick1:37:57.93H
173Darrell SandelMassapequa1:37:59.21D
174Robert AndersonIsland Park1:38:07.43Z
175Michael ErhardBelle Harbor1:38:28.16D
176Humberto MarquezLindenhurst1:38:29.24E
177Tom BoccaFolaGarden City1:38:32.52C
178Frank V. VitulliElmont1:38:36.95A
179Eugene O'NeillWest Hempstead1:38:39.61H
180John ImpellizeiMineola1:38:40.67C
181Howie SternBrooklyn1:38:41.13D
182Lawrence KleinLong Beach1:38:58.78H
183Ariel GrunbergEast Rockaway1:39:08.76H
184Clarice KennedyLido Beach1:39:26.60DD
185Paul LenhartLindenhurst1:39:46.96C
186James EbertPatchogue1:39:56.41K
187Gregg HenryBaldwin1:40:18.10D
188DQ
189Mark ManasMerrick1:40:23.49H
190Michael TonerCentereach1:40:30.76X
191Larry LaRossaBaldwin1:40:44.95H
192Danielle MichalowskiCold Spring Harbor1:40:46.39AA
193William CatalinaFreeport1:41:09.56B
194Dawn CerroneHuntington1:41:37.98DD
195Mary BoltonPoint Lookout1:41:55.49KK
196Cathy CunninghamGarden City1:42:01.08HH
197Steve SchlossMuttontown1:42:02.21X
198Steve MeschkowLong Beach1:42:18.47E
199Debbie WilliamsPort Wasington1:42:32.98EE
200Lewis BauerMassapequa1:42:33.87E
201Lizabeth CoffeyBaldwin1:42:34.24HH
202Michael SullivanPoint Lookout1:43:10.67M
203Marianne NargentinoFloral Park1:43:24.32DD
204Suzie BertischNew City1:43:37.15BB
205Alexandra AverkoLong Beach1:43:38.46DD
206Christine EssigWest Hempstead1:43:51.03BB
207Robert FeldmanNorth Woodmere1:43:53.54E
208Anna Maria PinterBaldwin1:44:08.09BB
209Donna WardWantagh1:44:09.85HH
210John TahtyRockville Centre1:44:25.69E
211Stephen RossiGreenlawn1:44:47.30B
212Jennifer TristanoEast Meadow1:45:11.35CC
213Kristine PhillipsLong Beach1:45:29.19BB
214Sheila FoerthSt. James1:45:31.47HH
215Donna McMannonLong Beach1:45:41.81EE
216Thomas LyonsPoint Lookout1:45:54.56H
217Arthur VoigtPoint Lookout1:46:25.09M
218Stephen Leghart, Jr.Levittown1:46:42.95C
219Hilary CunninghamWest Hempstead1:46:50.70BB
220Ed TrepperMassapequa1:47:19.12M
221Lawrence SchafferPlainview1:47:52.40H
222Barbara H. Campanella1:48:35.30CC
223William WoodworthMassapequa1:48:48.45D
224Anthony VelsmidBellmore1:49:43.86H
225DQ
226Marie PetterNorth Babylon1:50:19.91KK
227Peter CampbellFarmingdale1:51:04.66D
228Ira HolzsagerBellmore1:51:23.05Z
229Michelle CirilloLong Beach1:51:27.85BB
230Jennifer SchwartzBellmore1:51:29.93CC
231Barbara LaGrassaBaldwin1:52:31.00HH
232Katherine M. HeinBethpage1:52:36.13DD
233Janet BaldwinGarden City1:53:14.05HH
234Paul GawkowskiBabylon1:54:47.89M
235Stephan Ann SantoroStaten Island1:55:03.17CC
236Robert LouttitMassapequa Park1:56:05.43M
237Shane GalanLong Beach1:56:44.88C
238Michael McBrideBellmore1:57:25.14B
239Nancy CattabianiFarmingdale1:59:48.23KK
240Raymond SolgaEast Rockaway2:00:50.55X
241Raymond MileyBaldwin2:00:53.07E
242Pamela WissmannLong Beach2:02:24.61EE
243Robert BradyElmont2:02:56.60E
244Matthew CodyElmont2:02:57.58A
245Robert J. RabalGarden City2:03:17.72K
246Kevin SmithWantagh2:03:25.65B
247Jean SullivanPoint Lookout2:03:26.24MM
248Daniel TraynorLong Beach2:13:15.17K
249James RiceLevittown2:22:53.34X
250Murray KoenigsbergValley Stream2:32:13.87X
251Frances CharkowickMerrick2:40:07.91KK
Triathlon Results Key
Double letter represents female participant
A / AA18 - 24 years H / HH45 - 49 years
B / BB25 - 29 years K / KK50 - 54 years
C / CC30 - 34 years M / MM55 - 59 years
D / DD35 - 39 years X / XX60 - 64 years
E / EE40 - 44 years Z / ZZ65 and over

https://toh.li/activities/triathlon/76-recreation/triathlon/384-2001-triathlon-results
Printed from TOH.LI - The Official Web Site of the Town of Hempstead